Volumn 110, Issue 5, 2010, Pages 1193-1252
[…] Readers even reported finding the decision "horrifying"and "upsetting," being "devastated, "and wanting "to vomit."
    • Grossman & McClain, supra note 3 (calling Carhart "troubling"). Readers even reported finding the decision "horrifying"and "upsetting," being "devastated, "and wanting "to vomit."
  • 361
    • 77954484126 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • S.D. Task Force Report, supra note 26, at 4-5
    • S.D. Task Force Report, supra note 26, at 4-5.
  • 362
    • 77954503381 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See, e.g., S.D. Codified Laws § 34-23A-10.1(l)(b), (e) (2007) (requiring doctors to inform women that, inter alia, abortion "will terminate the life of a whole, separate, unique, living human being,"and that psychological risks include depression and suicide)
    • See, e.g., S.D. Codified Laws § 34-23A-10.1(l)(b), (e) (2007) (requiring doctors to inform women that, inter alia, abortion "will terminate the life of a whole, separate, unique, living human being,"and that psychological risks include depression and suicide);
  • 363
    • 77954514020 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Leg., 81st Sess.