42 U.C. DAVIS L. REV.
[…] -
(2010)
Controlling the Cost of Medical Care: A Dose of Deregulation
, pp. 1-2
-
-
Epstein, R.A.1
Hyman, D.A.2
-
108
-
-
78651314412
-
-
CMS is a division of the Department of Health and Human Services. See CENTERS FOR MEDICARE & MEDICAID SERVICES, www.cms.hhs.gov/home/medicaid.asp (last visited Sept. 12,2010)
-
CMS is a division of the Department of Health and Human Services. See CENTERS FOR MEDICARE & MEDICAID SERVICES, www.cms.hhs.gov/home/medicaid.asp (last visited Sept. 12,2010).
-
-
-
-
109
-
-
78651296629
-
-
Pub. L. No. 89-97, § 1901, 79 Stat. 343, 344 (1965) (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 1396-1 (2006)) ("The sums made available under this section shall be used for making payments to States which have submitted, and had approved by the Secretary, State plans for medical assistance.")
-
Pub. L. No. 89-97, § 1901, 79 Stat. 343, 344 (1965) (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 1396-1 (2006)) ("The sums made available under this section shall be used for making payments to States which have submitted, and had approved by the Secretary, State plans for medical assistance.").
-
-
-
-
110
-
-
78651272032
-
-
§ 1902,79 Stat, at 344-48 (listing twenty-two requirements)
-
§ 1902,79 Stat, at 344-48 (listing twenty-two requirements).
-
-
-
-
111
-
-
78651323009
-
-
42 U.S.C.A. § 1396a(a)(1)-(73) (West 2009)
-
42 U.S.C.A. § 1396a(a)(1)-(73) (West 2009)
-
-
-
-
112
-
-