No. C-12-09, slip op. at 1 N.J. Super. Ct. Mar. 4
[…] -
(2000)
Annals Internal Med.
, vol.133
, pp. 59
-
-
Aulisio, M.P.1
-
44
-
-
78650661971
-
-
IOWA CODE §§135.28-29 (2009)
-
IOWA CODE §§135.28-29 (2009).
-
-
-
-
45
-
-
78650636825
-
-
See id. §135.29(2) (providing that "the local [SDMB] may act as a substitute decision maker for patients incapable of making their own medical care decisions if no other substitute decision maker is available to act")
-
See id. §135.29(2) (providing that "the local [SDMB] may act as a substitute decision maker for patients incapable of making their own medical care decisions if no other substitute decision maker is available to act")
-
-
-
-
46
-
-
78650675710
-
-
IOWA ADMIN. CODE r. 641-85 (2009)
-
IOWA ADMIN. CODE r. 641-85 (2009).
-
-
-
-
47
-
-
78650674173
-
-
See IOWA ADMIN. CODE r. 64185.6(1) ("A person shall not participate on a panel for a case when that person has a conflict of interest.")
-