Sebelius ready to do business with cubans
[…] -
-
See Robert E. Dalton, National Treaty Law & Practice: United States, in NATIONAL TREATY LAW & PRACTICE 765, 770 (Duncan B. Hollis et al. eds., 2005) (noting frequent instances where a statute pre-authorizes the United States to conclude one or more international agreements)
-
See Robert E. Dalton, National Treaty Law & Practice: United States, in NATIONAL TREATY LAW & PRACTICE 765, 770 (Duncan B. Hollis et al. eds., 2005) (noting frequent instances where a statute pre-authorizes the United States to conclude one or more international agreements).
-
-
-
-
473
-
-
78649258155
-
-
See 16 U.S.C. § 1823 (2006) ("No governing international fishery agreement ⋯ shall become effective with respect to the United States before the close of the first 120 days ⋯ after the date on which the President transmits to the House of Representatives and to the Senate a document setting forth the text of such governing international fishery agreement.")
-
See 16 U.S.C. § 1823 (2006) ("No governing international fishery agreement ⋯ shall become effective with respect to the United States before the close of the first 120 days ⋯ after the date on which the President transmits to the House of Representatives and to the Senate a document setting forth the text of such governing international fishery agreement.").
-
-
-
-
474
-
-
78649274456
-
-
1 U.S.C. § 112b (2006). The President must explain all late transmittals on an annual basis
-
1 U.S.C. § 112b (2006). The President must explain all late transmittals on an annual basis.
-
-
-
-
475
-
-
78649294484
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
476
-
-
78649268264
-
-