Wanted: A few good sperm
[…] -
-
-
-
29
-
-
78249260743
-
-
CAL. FAM. CODE § 7613(b) (West Supp. 2010) (The donor of semen provided to a licensed physician and surgeon or to a licensed sperm bank for use in artificial insemination or in vitro fertilization of a woman other than the donor's wife is treated in law as if he were not the natural father of a child thereby conceived.)
-
See, e.g.. CAL. FAM. CODE § 7613(b) (West Supp. 2010) ("The donor of semen provided to a licensed physician and surgeon or to a licensed sperm bank for use in artificial insemination or in vitro fertilization of a woman other than the donor's wife is treated in law as if he were not the natural father of a child thereby conceived.").
-
-
-
-
30
-
-
78249255007
-
-