Volumn 123, Issue 6, 2010, Pages 1437-1492
[…] • 396
    • 77955507287 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • In an article on which we are at work, we develop these factors and explain how they could be employed by the courts
    • In an article on which we are at work, we develop these factors and explain how they could be employed by the courts.
  • 397
    • 77955477522 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Note
    • See General Aviation Revitalization Act of 1994, Pub. L. No. 103-298, 108 Stat. 1552, § 2(a) (codified at 49 U.S.C. § 40101 notes (2006)) ("[N]o civil action for damages for death or injury to persons or damage to property arising out of an accident involving a general aviation aircraft may be brought against the manufacturer of the aircraft or the manufacturer of any new component, system, subassembly, or other part of the aircraft, in its capacity as a manufacturer if the accident occurred [after an applicable limitation period of 18 years].").
  • 398
    • 77955505870 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See National Childhood Vaccine Injury Compensation Act of 1986, Pub.