Id. at 366-367
[…] Winter, 129 S. Ct. at 378.
-
Winter
, vol.129
, pp. 378
-
-
-
352
-
-
77953238718
-
-
U.S.C. §
-
See, e.g., NEPA, 42 U.S.C. § 4331(b) (2006) (directing that federal agencies "use all practicable means" to "assure for all Americans safe, healthful, productive, and esthetically and culturally pleasing surroundings" and to "preserve important historic, cultural, and natural aspects of our national heritage, and maintain, wherever possible, an environment which supports diversity and variety of individual choice"); Marine Mammal Protection Act, 16 U.S.C. § 1361 (2006) (declaring that "marine mammals have proven themselves to be resources of great international significance, esthetic and recreational as well as economic, and it is the sense of the Congress that they should be protected and encouraged to develop to the greatest extent feasible commensurate with sound policies of resource management and that the primary objective of their management should be to maintain the health and stability of the marine ecosystem.").
-
(2006)
Marine Mammal Protection Act
, vol.16
, pp. 1361
-
-
-
353
-
-
47049086919
-
-
83 S.W. 658 666-667 Tenn.
-