Id. at 366-367
[…] -
405
-
See generally Margaret H. Lemos, The Other Delegate: Judicially Administered Statutes and the Nondelegation Doctrine, 81 S. Cal. L. Rev. 405, 473-76 (2008).
-
(2008)
S. Cal. L. Rev.
, vol.81
, pp. 473-476
-
-
Lemos, M.H.1
-
286
-
-
77953273058
-
-
S Ct.
-
Winter, 129 S. Ct. at 376 (2008)
-
(2008)
Winter
, vol.129
, pp. 376
-
-
-
288
-
-
77953246733
-
-
S. Ct.
-
Winter, 129 S. Ct. at 377-378
-
Winter
, vol.129
, pp. 377-378
-
-
-
289
-
-
77953252516
-
-
Id. at 378.
-
Id. at 378.
-
-
-
-
290
-
-
77953237114
-
-
Restatement (Second) of Torts §941 (1979)
-
See, e.g., Restatement (Second) of Torts §941 (1979).
-
-
-
-
291
-
-
77953271706
-
-
42 U.S.C. § 4321 (2006) (declaring the congressional purpose "to promote efforts which will prevent or eliminate damage to the environment and biosphere").
-
-42 U.S.C. § 4321 (2006) (declaring the congressional purpose "to promote efforts which will prevent or eliminate damage to the environment and biosphere").
-
-
-
-
292
-
-
77953251765
-
-
5 U.S.C § 702 (2006) (providing a cause of action to any "person suffering legal wrong because of agency action"); 42 U.S.C. § 4332 (2006) (requiring that federal agencies comply with NEPA).
-