Id. at 366-367
[…] -
-
-
-
340
-
-
18844426603
-
-
15 U.S.C. § 2605(a)
-
see also Toxic Substances Control Act of 1976, 15 U.S.C. § 2605(a) (2006) (allowing EPA to prohibit chemicals that pose an "unreasonable risk of injury to health or the environment");
-
(2006)
Toxic Substances Control Act of 1976
-
-
-
341
-
-
0004138946
-
-
§ 307(a)(4), 33 U.S.C. § 1317(a)(4)
-
Clean Water Act § 307(a)(4), 33 U.S.C. § 1317(a)(4) (2006) (requiring that effluent standards for toxic pollutants promulgated under Clean Water Act shall provide "an ample margin of safety");
-
(2006)
Clean Water Act
-
-
-
342
-
-
0003836959
-
-
§ 1412, 42 U.S.C. §300g-1(b)(3)(D)(4)
-
Safe Drinking Water Act § 1412, 42 U.S.C. §300g-1(b)(3)(D)(4) (2006) (requiring that maximum drinking water contaminants "shall be set at a level at which no known or anticipated adverse effects on the health of persons occur and which allows an adequate margin of safety").
-
(2006)
Safe Drinking Water Act
-
-
-
343
-
-
6544234819
-
Responding to environmental risk: A pluralistic perspective
-
See Robert V. Percival, Responding to Environmental Risk: A Pluralistic Perspective, 14 Pace Envtl.