Volumn 110, Issue 1, 2010, Pages 161-206
[…] • 317
    • 77950472797 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 163 P.3d at 376.
    • -163 P.3d at 376.
  • 318
    • 77950496814 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • A [report] shall be admitted in evidence unless it appears from the notice of objection . . . that the conclusions of the [report], including the composition, quality or quantity of the substance submitted to the laboratory for analysis . . . will be contested at trial.").
    • See Kan. Stat. Ann. §22-3437(3) (Supp. 2008) ("A [report] shall be admitted in evidence unless it appears from the notice of objection . . . that the conclusions of the [report], including the composition, quality or quantity of the substance submitted to the laboratory for analysis . . . will be contested at trial.").