Volumn 110, Issue 1, 2010, Pages 161-206
[…] • 228
    • 77950510756 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Metzger, Cheating, supra note 22, at 483 n.30
    • Metzger, Cheating, supra note 22, at 483 n.30.
  • 229
    • 77950495042 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See, e.g., Ark. Code Ann. § 12-12-313(d)(2) (West 2009) (providing only that defendant must give "notice" should he want the technician to testify)
    • See, e.g., Ark. Code Ann. § 12-12-313(d)(2) (West 2009) (providing only that defendant must give "notice" should he want the technician to testify)
  • 230
    • 77950474156 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Kan. Stat. Ann. § 22-2902a (2009) (providing that "the findings of the forensic examiner shall be admissible into evidence... with the same force and effect as if the forensic examiner who performed such examination... had testified in person" but failing to condition this provision on any requirements of notice to the defendant);
    • Kan. Stat. Ann. § 22-2902a (2009) (providing that "the findings of the forensic examiner shall be admissible into evidence... with the same force and effect as if the forensic examiner who performed such examination... had testified in person" but failing to condition this provision on any requirements of notice to the defendant);
  • 231
    • 77950480126 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 722 N.W.2d 304, 313 Minn.