Volumn 57, Issue 1, 2007, Pages 269-291
[…] • Id. at 782
    • Id. at 782.
  • 53
    • 42149142503 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. at 772
    • Id. at 772.
  • 54
    • 42149178827 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • at
    • Id. at 772, 776;
  • 55
    • 42149176839 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • see also R.I. GEN. LAWS § 23-4-3 (Lexis Nexis 2001) (The office of state medical examiners shall be responsible for: (1) The investigation of deaths within the state that in its judgment might reasonably be expected to involve causes of death enumerated in this chapter [including homicide].).
    • see also R.I. GEN. LAWS § 23-4-3 (Lexis Nexis 2001) ("The office of state medical examiners shall be responsible for: (1) The investigation of deaths within the state that in its judgment might reasonably be expected to involve causes of death enumerated in this chapter [including homicide].").
  • 56
    • 42149171385 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Manocchio, 919 F.2d at 772.
    • Manocchio, 919 F.2d at 772.
  • 57
    • 42149159642 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. at 772
    • Id. at 772.
  • 58
    • 42149148923 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id
    • Id.
  • 59