Volumn 57, Issue 1, 2007, Pages 269-291
[…] • Id. at 868;
    • Id. at 868;
  • 185
    • 42149161893 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • see also N.Y. CITY, CHARTER ch. 22, § 557(g) (2004) (The chief medical examiner shall keep full and complete records in such form as may be provided by law. The chief medical examiner shall promptly deliver to the appropriate district attorney copies of all records relating to every death as to which there is, in the judgment of the medical examiner in charge, any indication of criminality. Such records shall not be open to public inspection.).
    • see also N.Y. CITY, CHARTER ch. 22, § 557(g) (2004) ("The chief medical examiner shall keep full and complete records in such form as may be provided by law. The chief medical examiner shall promptly deliver to the appropriate district attorney copies of all records relating to every death as to which there is, in the judgment of the medical examiner in charge, any indication of criminality. Such records shall not be open to public inspection.").
  • 186
    • 42149095523 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. at 869;
    • Id. at 869;
  • 187
    • 42149138111 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • see also People v.