Id. art. VIII advisory committee's notes.
[…] -
-
-
-
51
-
-
42149098962
-
-
Id. at 771-72
-
Id. at 771-72.
-
-
-
-
52
-
-
42149155660
-
-
Id. at 782
-
Id. at 782.
-
-
-
-
53
-
-
42149142503
-
-
Id. at 772
-
Id. at 772.
-
-
-
-
54
-
-
42149178827
-
-
at
-
Id. at 772, 776;
-
-
-
-
55
-
-
42149176839
-
-
see also R.I. GEN. LAWS § 23-4-3 (Lexis Nexis 2001) (The office of state medical examiners shall be responsible for: (1) The investigation of deaths within the state that in its judgment might reasonably be expected to involve causes of death enumerated in this chapter [including homicide].).
-
see also R.I. GEN. LAWS § 23-4-3 (Lexis Nexis 2001) ("The office of state medical examiners shall be responsible for: (1) The investigation of deaths within the state that in its judgment might reasonably be expected to involve causes of death enumerated in this chapter [including homicide].").
-
-
-
-
56
-
-
42149171385
-
-
Manocchio, 919 F.2d at 772.
-
Manocchio, 919 F.2d at 772.
-
-
-
-
57
-
-
42149159642
-
-
Id. at 772
-
Id. at 772.
-
-
-
-
58
-
-
42149148923
-
-
Id
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
59
-
-
42149083468
-
-
Id. at 772-73. Dr.