Volumn 43, Issue 1, 2009, Pages 77-116
[…] • 272
    • 75749125663 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • reprinted in 2004 U. S. C. C. A. N. 533.
    • reprinted in 2004 U. S. C. C. A. N. 533.
  • 273
    • 0007791486 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 21, 2D § 120
    • 21 AM. JUR. 2D Criminal Law § 120 (2009).
    • (2009) Criminal Law
    • AM1    JUR2
  • 274
    • 75749097994 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • If the person engaging in the conduct thereby intentionally kills or attempts to kill the unborn child, that person shall instead of being punished under subparagraph (A), be punished as provided under sections 1111, 1112, and 1113 of this title for intentionally killing or attempting to kill a human being. 18 U. S. C. § 1841 (a) (2) (A) (C) (2006).
    • "If the person engaging in the conduct thereby intentionally kills or attempts to kill the unborn child, that person shall instead of being punished under subparagraph (A), be punished as provided under sections 1111, 1112, and 1113 of this title for intentionally killing or attempting to kill a human being." 18 U. S. C. § 1841 (a) (2) (A) (C) (2006).
  • 275
    • 75749115454 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Mordica v. State, 618 So. 2d 301, 304 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993).
    • Mordica v. State, 618 So. 2d 301, 304 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993).
  • 276
    • 75749083203 scopus 로고    scopus 로고