People v. Gray, 736 N. Y. S.2d 856, 858 (Sup. Ct. 2002),
[…] -
-
State v. Merrill, 450 N. W.2d 318, 323 (Minn. 1990).
-
State v. Merrill, 450 N. W.2d 318, 323 (Minn. 1990).
-
-
-
-
271
-
-
75749138014
-
-
H. R. REP. NO. 108-420, pt. 1, at 85-86 (2004)
-
H. R. REP. NO. 108-420, pt. 1, at 85-86 (2004)
-
-
-
-
272
-
-
75749125663
-
-
reprinted in 2004 U. S. C. C. A. N. 533.
-
reprinted in 2004 U. S. C. C. A. N. 533.
-
-
-
-
274
-
-
75749097994
-
-
If the person engaging in the conduct thereby intentionally kills or attempts to kill the unborn child, that person shall instead of being punished under subparagraph (A), be punished as provided under sections 1111, 1112, and 1113 of this title for intentionally killing or attempting to kill a human being. 18 U. S. C. § 1841 (a) (2) (A) (C) (2006).
-
"If the person engaging in the conduct thereby intentionally kills or attempts to kill the unborn child, that person shall instead of being punished under subparagraph (A), be punished as provided under sections 1111, 1112, and 1113 of this title for intentionally killing or attempting to kill a human being." 18 U. S. C. § 1841 (a) (2) (A) (C) (2006).
-
-
-
-
275
-
-
75749115454
-
-
Mordica v. State, 618 So. 2d 301, 304 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993).
-
Mordica v. State, 618 So. 2d 301, 304 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993).
-
-
-
-
276
-
-
75749083203
-
-