Volumn 87, Issue 5, 2007, Pages 1177-1230
[…] • 103
    • 38949199748 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • BLACK'S LAW DICTIONARY 983 (8th ed. 2004).
    • BLACK'S LAW DICTIONARY 983 (8th ed. 2004).
  • 104
    • 38949154171 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 18 U.S.C § 1841(a)(2)(A). The UVVA, however, withholds the death penalty for an actor who kills only the fetus.
    • 18 U.S.C § 1841(a)(2)(A). The UVVA, however, withholds the death penalty for an actor who kills only the fetus.
  • 105
    • 38949092164 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. § 1841(a)(2)(D) (Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the death penalty shall not be imposed for an offense under this section.).
    • Id. § 1841(a)(2)(D) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the death penalty shall not be imposed for an offense under this section.").
  • 106
    • 38949126258 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5-201(1)(a) (2003);
    • UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5-201(1)(a) (2003);
  • 107
    • 38949136041 scopus 로고    scopus 로고