Volumn 87, Issue 5, 2007, Pages 1177-1230
[…] • 105
    • 38949092164 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. § 1841(a)(2)(D) (Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the death penalty shall not be imposed for an offense under this section.).
    • Id. § 1841(a)(2)(D) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the death penalty shall not be imposed for an offense under this section.").
  • 106
    • 38949126258 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5-201(1)(a) (2003);
    • UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5-201(1)(a) (2003);
  • 107
    • 38949136041 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • cf. 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2605(c) (West 1998) (The penalty for voluntary manslaughter of an unborn child shall be the same as the penalty for voluntary manslaughter.) .
    • cf. 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2605(c) (West 1998) ("The penalty for voluntary manslaughter of an unborn child shall be the same as the penalty for voluntary manslaughter.") .
  • 108
    • 38949199092 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-604(V) (Supp. 2006).
    • ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-604(V) (Supp. 2006).
  • 109
    • 38949101676 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. § 13-604.01(M);
    • Id. § 13-604.01(M);
  • 115