Volumn 43, Issue 2, 2009, Pages 227-300
[…] • C. F. R. , vol.32 , Issue.H , pp. 19920
  • 123
    • 84869673708 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Note that 20/20/20 and 20/20/15 former spouses identified as Tricare eligible under, FHH are not eligible for CHCBP under 10 U. S. C. § 1078a b 3 C
    • Note that 20/20/20 and 20/20/15 former spouses identified as Tricare eligible under 10 U. S. C. §§ 1072 (2) (FHH) are not eligible for CHCBP under 10 U. S. C. § 1078a (b) (3) (C).
    • U. S. C. , vol.10 , Issue.2 , pp. 1072
  • 124
    • 84869672363 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • states: The Secretary of Defense shall implement and carry out a program of continued health benefits coverage in accordance with this section to provide persons described in subsection b with temporary health benefits comparable to the health benefits provided for former civilian employees of the Federal Government and other persons under section 8905a of title 5
    • 10 U. S. C. § 1078a (a) states: The Secretary of Defense shall implement and carry out a program of continued health benefits coverage in accordance with this section to provide persons described in subsection (b) with temporary health benefits comparable to the health benefits provided for former civilian employees of the Federal Government and other persons under section 8905a of title 5.
    • U. S. C. , vol.10 , Issue.A
  • 125
    • 84869669369 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Note that § 8905a at f 1 refers to 5 U. S. C. § 8901 10 for the definition of a "Former Spouse."