Volumn , Issue 168, 2001, Pages 40-155
[…] See also Lowe v. Lowe, 817 P.2d 453, 456 (Alaska 1991) ("As this is not an initial adjudication of the parties' property rights [in a military pension], relief may be granted only within the parameters of Civil Rule 60(b).").
  • 251
    • 0040041744 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • ARA Position Letter, supra note 174
    • ARA Position Letter, supra note 174.
  • 252
    • 0039449499 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • This program assists enlisted soldiers to become officers
    • This program assists enlisted soldiers to become officers.
  • 253
    • 0040635086 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 10 U. S. C. § 1408(c) (2000). "A court may treat disposable retired pay . . . either as property solely of the member or as property of the member and his spouse in accordance with the law of the jurisdiction of such court." Id. (emphasis added)
    • 10 U. S. C. § 1408(c) (2000). "A court may treat disposable retired pay . . . either as property solely of the member or as property of the member and his spouse in accordance with the law of the jurisdiction of such court." Id. (emphasis added).
  • 254
    • 0040634942 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See, e.g., discussion supra note 23; Mozley, supra note 185
    • See, e.g., discussion supra note 23; Mozley, supra note 185.
  • 255
    • 0040634943 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note