Volumn , Issue 168, 2001, Pages 40-155
[…] However, DFAS is planning to provide "standard" approved formats for formulas and hypothetical awards, which will be available to the public. See DFAS E-mail, supra note 124.
  • 433
    • 0040635018 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Parties can return to court to obtain clarifying orders. See WILLICK, supra note 7, at 24
    • Parties can return to court to obtain clarifying orders. See WILLICK, supra note 7, at 24.
  • 434
    • 0038856817 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See DFAS E-mail, supra note 124
    • See DFAS E-mail, supra note 124.
  • 435
    • 0038856810 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 10 U.S.C. § 1408(g) (2000). "A person receiving effective service of a court order . . . shall, as soon as possible, but not later than 30 days after the date on which effective service is made, send a written notice of such court order . . . to the member affected by the court order . . . ." Id.
    • 10 U.S.C. § 1408(g) (2000). "A person receiving effective service of a court order . . . shall, as soon as possible, but not later than 30 days after the date on which effective service is made, send a written notice of such court order . . . to the member affected by the court order . . . ." Id.
  • 436
    • 0039449574 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id.
    • Id.
  • 437
    • 0040041709 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Specific "cut-off" dates for processing retired pay garnishment each month trigger when the actual payment will start.