U.S. Const, art. IV, §1.
[…] -
-
-
-
374
-
-
70349860383
-
-
Act of Dec. 8, 1792-Oct. 1,1893, ch. 100, §2 (Va.), reprinted in Joseph Tate, A Digest of the Laws of Virginia 456 (Richmond, Shepherd & Pollard 1823)
-
Act of Dec. 8, 1792-Oct. 1,1893, ch. 100, §2 (Va.), reprinted in Joseph Tate, A Digest of the Laws of Virginia 456 (Richmond, Shepherd & Pollard 1823).
-
-
-
-
375
-
-
70349885594
-
-
Act of Assembly 1803, 2 Faust 498 (S.C), reprinted in 1 Brevard, supra note 83, at 319-320
-
Act of Assembly 1803, 2 Faust 498 (S.C), reprinted in 1 Brevard, supra note 83, at 319-320
-
-
-
-
376
-
-
70349847959
-
-
28 U.S.C. §1733 (2006)
-
28 U.S.C. §1733 (2006).
-
-
-
-
377
-
-
70349858376
-
-
Id. §1734 (empowering courts to enter an order reciting the substance of a lost or destroyed court record, and providing that "[s]uch order, subject to intervening rights of third persons, shall have the same effect as the original record")
-
Id. §1734 (empowering courts to enter an order reciting the substance of a lost or destroyed court record, and providing that "[s]uch order, subject to intervening rights of third persons, shall have the same effect as the original record").
-
-
-
-
378
-
-
70349856258
-
-