U.S. Const, art. IV, §1.
[…] -
Id. §1736 ("Extracts from the Journals of the Senate and the House of Representatives, and from the Executive Journal of the Senate when the injunction of secrecy is removed, certified by the Secretary of the Senate or the Clerk of the House of Representatives shall be received in evidence with the same effect as the originals would have.").
-
-
-
-
379
-
-
70349886651
-
-
Id. §1740 ("Copies of all official documents and papers in the office of any consul or vice consul of the United States, and of all official entries in the books or records of any such office, authenticated by the consul or vice consul, shall be admissible equally with the originals.")
-
Id. §1740 ("Copies of all official documents and papers in the office of any consul or vice consul of the United States, and of all official entries in the books or records of any such office, authenticated by the consul or vice consul, shall be admissible equally with the originals.").
-
-
-
-
380
-
-
70349886657
-
-
Id. §1744 ("Copies of letters patent or of any records, books, papers, or drawings belonging to the United States Patent and Trademark Office
-