U.S. Const, art. IV, §1.
[…] -
28 U.S.C. §1733 (2006).
-
-
-
-
377
-
-
70349858376
-
-
Id. §1734 (empowering courts to enter an order reciting the substance of a lost or destroyed court record, and providing that "[s]uch order, subject to intervening rights of third persons, shall have the same effect as the original record")
-
Id. §1734 (empowering courts to enter an order reciting the substance of a lost or destroyed court record, and providing that "[s]uch order, subject to intervening rights of third persons, shall have the same effect as the original record").
-
-
-
-
378
-
-
70349856258
-
-
Id. §1736 ("Extracts from the Journals of the Senate and the House of Representatives, and from the Executive Journal of the Senate when the injunction of secrecy is removed, certified by the Secretary of the Senate or the Clerk of the House of Representatives shall be received in evidence with the same effect as the originals would have.")
-
Id. §1736 ("Extracts from the Journals of the Senate and the House of Representatives, and from the Executive Journal of the Senate when the injunction of secrecy is removed, certified by the Secretary of the Senate or the Clerk of the House of Representatives shall be received in evidence with the same effect as the originals would have.").
-
-
-
-
379
-
-
70349886651
-
-