Volumn 118, Issue 8, 2009, Pages 1584-1659
[…] 메뉴 건너뛰기




Volumn 118, Issue 8, 2009, Pages 1584-1659

The classic rule of faith and credit

Author keywords

[No Author keywords available]

Indexed keywords


EID: 70349687546     PISSN: 00440094     EISSN: None     Source Type: Journal    
DOI: None     Document Type: Article
Times cited : (27)

References (451)
  • 1
    • 84869629717 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • U.S. CONST, art. IV, § 1. "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State. And the Congress may by general Laws prescribe the Manner in which such Acts, Records and Proceedings shall be proved, and the Effect thereof." Id
    • U.S. CONST, art. IV, § 1. "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State. And the Congress may by general Laws prescribe the Manner in which such Acts, Records and Proceedings shall be proved, and the Effect thereof." Id.
  • 2
    • 70349725280 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Act of May 26, 1790, ch. XI, 1 Stat. 122. For the relevant text of the 1790 Act, see infra text accompanying note 217
    • Act of May 26, 1790, ch.