When the courts go marching in
[…] -
LIETUVOS RESPUBLIKOS KONSTITUCIJA [LITH. KONST.] [Constitution] art. 105, § 3(1) (Lith.), translated in 11 CONSTITUTIONS OF THE COUNTRIES OF THE WORLD, supra note 11 (requiring the Constitutional Court to present conclusions about violations of election laws in presidential or parliamentary elections).
-
Lietuvos Respublikos Konstitucija [Lith. Konst.] [Constitution]
-
-
-
63
-
-
38849131059
-
-
U.S.C. § 2072(a), "The Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules of practice and procedure and rules of evidence ....")
-
See Rules Enabling Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2072(a) (2000) ("The Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules of practice and procedure and rules of evidence ....");
-
(2000)
Rules Enabling Act
, pp. 28
-
-
-
64
-
-
0347034024
-
Marbury, original jurisdiction, and the supreme court's supervisory powers
-