The Structural Constitution: Unitary Executive, Plural Judiciary, 105
[…] -
-
-
-
74
-
-
68349096736
-
-
487 U.S. 654, 686-93 (1988).
-
487 U.S. 654, 686-93 (1988).
-
-
-
-
75
-
-
68349083902
-
-
Id. at 693
-
Id. at 693.
-
-
-
-
76
-
-
84869580000
-
-
More precisely, the statute permitted termination only for good cause, physical disability, mental incapacity, or any other condition that substantially impairs the performance of such independent counsel's duties. Id. at 663 (quoting 28 U.S.C. § 596(a)1, Supp. V 1982
-
More precisely, the statute permitted termination only for "good cause, physical disability, mental incapacity, or any other condition that substantially impairs the performance of such independent counsel's duties." Id. at 663 (quoting 28 U.S.C. § 596(a)(1) (Supp. V 1982)).
-
-
-
-
77
-
-
68349102453
-
-
Id. at 686
-
Id. at 686.
-
-
-
-
78
-
-
68349119629
-
-
Id. at 691
-
Id. at 691.
-
-
-
-
79
-
-
34548322958
-
-
See, U.S. 361
-
See Mistretta v. United States, 488 U.S. 361, 372 (1989).
-
(1989)