20 U.S.C.A
[…] -
See 20 U.S.C.A. § 1401(29) ("The term 'special education' means specially designed instruction, at no cost to parents, to meet the unique needs of a child with a disability, including-(A) instruction conducted in the classroom, in the home, in hospitals and institutions, and in other settings;
-
20 U.S.C.A
-
-
-
418
-
-
64749085801
-
-
and (B) instruction in physical education.);
-
and (B) instruction in physical education.");
-
-
-
-
419
-
-
84868913999
-
-
34 C.F.R. § 300.39(a) (2008) (Special education means specially designed instruction, at no cost to the parents, to meet the unique needs of a child with a disability ⋯ .).
-
34 C.F.R. § 300.39(a) (2008) ("Special education means specially designed instruction, at no cost to the parents, to meet the unique needs of a child with a disability ⋯ .").
-
-
-
-
420
-
-
84928286297
-
-