20 U.S.C.A
[…] -
20 U.S.C.A. §§ 1414(b)(2)(A) (West 2008) (requiring school district to "use a variety of assessment tools and strategies"), 1414(b)(2)(B) (forbidding school district to "use any single measure or assessment as the sole criterion for determining whether a child is a child with a disability");
-
20 U.S.C.A
-
-
-
432
-
-
84868914398
-
-
34 C.F.R. § 300.306(c)(i) (2008) (requiring school district to [d]raw upon information from a variety of sources, including aptitude and achievement tests).
-
34 C.F.R. § 300.306(c)(i) (2008) (requiring school district to "[d]raw upon information from a variety of sources, including aptitude and achievement tests").
-
-
-
-
433
-
-
64749106386
-
-
In addition, state funding formulas that create financial incentives to over-identify should be changed
-
In addition, state funding formulas that create financial incentives to over-identify should be changed.
-
-
-
-
434
-
-
34547837566
-
-