Part III
[…] -
29 U.S.C
-
-
-
279
-
-
84894689913
-
-
§ 12131; 29 U.S.C. § 794
-
See 42 U.S.C. § 12131; 29 U.S.C. § 794.
-
42 U.S.C
-
-
-
280
-
-
84894689913
-
-
§ 12101(a)3, 2000, emphasis added
-
42 U.S.C. § 12101(a)(3) (2000) (emphasis added).
-
42 U.S.C
-
-
-
281
-
-
84858506305
-
-
See also 29 U.S.C. § 701(a)(3, 2000, Congress finds that disability is a natural part of the human experience and in no way diminishes the right of individuals to, F) enjoy full inclusion and integration in the economic, political, social, cultural, and educational mainstream of American society
-
See also 29 U.S.C. § 701(a)(3) (2000) ("Congress finds that disability is a natural part of the human experience and in no way diminishes the right of individuals to... (F) enjoy full inclusion and integration in the economic, political, social, cultural, and educational mainstream of American society.").
-
-
-
-
282
-
-
36749000493
-
-
See Galloway v. Superior Court of D.C., 816 F. Supp. 12, 20 (D.D.C. 1993).
-
See Galloway v. Superior Court of D.C., 816 F. Supp. 12, 20 (D.D.C. 1993).
-
-
-
-
283
-
-
84858493447
-
-
§ 701c, 2000
-
29 U.S.C. § 701(c) (2000).
-
29 U.S.C
-
-
-
284
-
-
36749080949