Part III
[…] -
Paul T. O'Neill, High Stakes Testing Law and Litigation, 2003 B.Y.U. EDUC. & LJ. 623, 645 (2003).
-
-
-
-
291
-
-
84858492161
-
-
See also 42 U.S.C. § 121312, 2000, providing that a qualified individual with a disability is an individual with a disability who, with or without reasonable modifications to rules, policies, or practices, the removal of architectural, communication, or transportation barriers, or the provision of auxiliary aids and services, meets the essential eligibility requirements for the public program or service
-
See also 42 U.S.C. § 12131(2) (2000) (providing that a "qualified individual with a disability" is "an individual with a disability who, with or without reasonable modifications to rules, policies, or practices, the removal of architectural, communication, or transportation barriers, or the provision of auxiliary aids and services, meets the essential eligibility requirements" for the public program or service).
-
-
-
-
292
-
-
84894689913
-
-
§ 121311, 2000
-
See 42 U.S.C. § 12131(1) (2000);
-
42 U.S.C
-
-
-
293
-
-
84858492153
-
-
U.S.C. § 794 (2000). A school district is a public entity under title II of the ADA. Swenson v. Lincoln County Sch.