Part III
[…] -
See also Betsy A. Gerber, High Stakes Testing: A Potentially Discriminatory Practice With Diminishing Legal Relief For Students at Risk, 75 TEMP. L. REV. 863 (2002) (addressing the discriminatory effects that high stakes testing has on minority students).
-
-
-
-
323
-
-
84928286297
-
-
§ 6311(b)(3)(C)xii, Westlaw through May 2007 legislation, State assessment tests shall produce individual student interpretive, descriptive, and diagnostic reports, that allow parents, teachers, and principals to understand and address the specific academic needs of students
-
20 U.S.C.A. § 6311(b)(3)(C)(xii) (Westlaw through May 2007 legislation) (State assessment tests shall "produce individual student interpretive, descriptive, and diagnostic reports . . . that allow parents, teachers, and principals to understand and address the specific academic needs of students").
-
20 U.S.C.A
-
-
-
324
-
-
84888467546
-
-
notes 240-56 and accompanying text
-
See infra notes 240-56 and accompanying text.
-
See infra
-
-
-
325
-
-
36749014983
-
-
San Antonio Sch. Dist. v.