Part III
[…] -
-
-
-
282
-
-
36749000493
-
-
See Galloway v. Superior Court of D.C., 816 F. Supp. 12, 20 (D.D.C. 1993).
-
See Galloway v. Superior Court of D.C., 816 F. Supp. 12, 20 (D.D.C. 1993).
-
-
-
-
283
-
-
84858493447
-
-
§ 701c, 2000
-
29 U.S.C. § 701(c) (2000).
-
29 U.S.C
-
-
-
284
-
-
36749080949
-
-
The term 'public entity' means (A) any state or local government; (B) any department, agency, special purpose district, or other instrumentality of a State or States or local government
-
See 42 U.S.C. 12131(1) (2000) ("The term 'public entity' means (A) any state or local government; (B) any department, agency, special purpose district, or other instrumentality of a State or States or local government.").
-
(2000)
42 U.S.C. 12131(1)
-
-
-
285
-
-
36749081511
-
-
Barnes v. Gorman, 536 U.S. 181, 185 (2002).
-
Barnes v. Gorman, 536 U.S. 181, 185 (2002).
-
-
-
-
286
-
-
84894689913
-
-
§ 12132 2000
-
42 U.S.C. § 12132 (2000).
-
42 U.S.C
-
-
-
287
-
-
36749007736
-
-
See, e.g., Lovell v.