Part III
[…] -
C.F.R. § 104.3(j) (2006). Special education students have a physical or mental impairment that limits their ability to learn. Learning is a "major life activity" within the meaning of both Acts. See 28 C.F.R. § 35.104; 34 C.F.R. §104.3(j).
-
-
-
-
297
-
-
84928286297
-
-
§ 6311 (b)(3)(C)ix, Westlaw through May 2007 legislation, requiring that state assessments provide for the participation, of all students and the reasonable adaptations and accommodations for students with disabilities, necessary to measure the academic achievement of such students
-
See 20 U.S.C.A. § 6311 (b)(3)(C)(ix) (Westlaw through May 2007 legislation) (requiring that state assessments "provide for the participation ... of all students" and "the reasonable adaptations and accommodations for students with disabilities.,. necessary to measure the academic achievement of such students");
-
20 U.S.C.A
-
-
-
298
-
-
36748999957
-
-