See, e.g., In re Matus, 303 B.R. 660, 675 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. 2004) ("The [bankruptcy] statutes are designed to insure complete, truthful and reliabl
[…] -
-
-
-
45
-
-
58149159090
-
-
See 11 U.S.C. § 1326(c) (Except as otherwise provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the trustee shall make payments to creditors under the plan.); see also Henry E. Hildebrand III, The Sad State of Mortgage Service Providers, AM. BANKR. INST. J., Sept. 2003, at 10, 10 (explaining that trustees are required by the terms of confirmed Chapter 13 plans to make arrearage payments to mortgage companies).
-
See 11 U.S.C. § 1326(c) ("Except as otherwise provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the trustee shall make payments to creditors under the plan."); see also Henry E. Hildebrand III, The Sad State of Mortgage Service Providers, AM. BANKR. INST. J., Sept. 2003, at 10, 10 (explaining that trustees are required by the terms of confirmed Chapter 13 plans to make arrearage payments to mortgage companies).
-
-
-
-
46
-
-
38949088930
-
-