Volumn 55, Issue 6, 2008, Pages 1827-1882
[…] • I will discuss whether this provision applies to state common law generally and the General Motors Corp. case in particular infra Section ULE.
  • 180
    • 44849101452 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • § 7573 No State or political subdivision thereof may adopt or attempt to enforce any standard respecting emissions of any air pollutant from any aircraft or engine thereof unless such standard is identical to a standard applicable to such aircraft under this part
    • 42 U.S.C. § 7573 ("No State or political subdivision thereof may adopt or attempt to enforce any standard respecting emissions of any air pollutant from any aircraft or engine thereof unless such standard is identical to a standard applicable to such aircraft under this part.").
    • 42 U.S.C
  • 181
    • 53449101141 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • See Int'l Paper v. Ouellette, 479 U.S. 481 (1987).
    • See Int'l Paper v. Ouellette, 479 U.S. 481 (1987).
  • 182
    • 53449097234 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 479 U.S. 481
    • 479 U.S. 481.
  • 183