Volumn 76, Issue 4, 2008, Pages 1119-1158
[…] • See, e.g., RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS §45(1) ("Where an offer invites an offeree to accept by rendering a performance and does not invite a promissory acceptance, an option contract is created when the offeree tenders or begins the invited performance or tenders a beginning of it."); U.C.C. § 2-205 (2003) ("An offer by a merchant to buy or sell goods in a signed record that by its terms gives assurance that it will be held open is not revocable, for lack of consideration, during the time stated or if no time is stated for a reasonable time, but in no event may the period of irrevocability exceed three months.").
  • 98
    • 52449097373 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS §261.
    • RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS §261.
  • 99
    • 52449090911 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. § 262
    • Id. § 262.
  • 100
    • 52449104242 scopus 로고    scopus 로고