-
-
-
-
18
-
-
50949097815
-
-
Pub. L. No. 100-418, § 5021, 102 Stat. 1425 (1988, codified at 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170 2002
-
Pub. L. No. 100-418, § 5021, 102 Stat. 1425 (1988) (codified at 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170 (2002)).
-
-
-
-
19
-
-
50949129633
-
See
-
app. § 2170a, delegating broad power to the president to review covered transactions, which include those that could result in foreign control of persons engaged in interstate commerce in the United States
-
See 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(a) (delegating broad power to the president to review covered transactions, which include those that "could result in foreign control of persons engaged in interstate commerce in the United States");
-
50 U.S.C
-
-
-
21
-
-
50949125012
-
-
Exec.