-
This Note also uses "acquisition" to mean both mergers and acquisitions under U.S. M&A Rules, because like the Chinese rules, see supra note 2, the U.S. rules apply to mergers and acquisitions equally, 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(a) (2000) ("The President or the President's designee may make an investigation to determine the effects on national security of mergers, acquisitions, and takeovers proposed or pending on or after the date of enactment of this section.").
-
-
-
-
14
-
-
50949108337
-
-