-
See id. § 7411(b)(1)(B) ("The Administrator shall, at least every 8 years, review and, if appropriate, revise such standards.... [T]he Administrator need not review any such standard if the Administrator determines that such review is not appropriate in light of readily available information on the efficacy of such standards."); 33 U.S.C. § 1316(b)(1)(B) (2000) ("The [EPA] shall, from time to time, as technology and alternatives change, revise such [new source performance] standards following the procedures required by this subsection."); Id. § 1314(b) (instructing EPA to revise "if appropriate" the series of effluent standards for industry-specific sources).