Among the selected standards, there were fourteen revisions promulgated in the Federal Register. Ten of these revisions were either identified by EPA as "minor" or "technical" in nature or involved only changing the wording (and not the substance) of a regulation, and were therefore nonsubstantive. See Amendments for Testing and Monitoring Provisions, 65 Fed. Reg. 61,744, 61,753 (Oct. 17, 2000) (codified at 40 C.F.R. § 60.52) (amending paragraph (a) of particulate matter standards for incinerators by revising "the performance test required to be conducted by § 60.8 is completed" to read "the initial performance test is completed or required to be completed under § 60.8 of this part, whichever date comes first"); id. at 61,757 (codified at 40 C.F.R. § 60.192) (amending paragraph (a) of fluoride standards for primary aluminum-reduction plants by revising "according to § 60.8 above" to read "according to § 60.195"); id.