Volumn 102, Issue 2, 2008, Pages 841-867
[…] Jan. 28,2002) ("[C]itizens may report wrongdoing to the FDA and petition the Agency to take action under 21 C.F.R. § 10.30.").
  • 85
    • 49749128601 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 21 C.F.R. § 10.30(e)(1) (The Commissioner shall ... rule upon each petition filed . . . taking into consideration (i) available agency resources for the category of subject matter, (ii) the priority assigned to the petition considering both the category of subject matter involved and the overall work of the agency, and (iii) time requirements established by statute.). Response time is typically 180 days. Id. § 10.30(e)(2).
    • 21 C.F.R. § 10.30(e)(1) ("The Commissioner shall ... rule upon each petition filed . . . taking into consideration (i) available agency resources for the category of subject matter, (ii) the priority assigned to the petition considering both the category of subject matter involved and the overall work of the agency, and (iii) time requirements established by statute."). Response time is typically 180 days. Id. § 10.30(e)(2).
  • 86
    • 49749138336 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • 21 U.S.C. § 372 (2000); 21 C.F.R. § 5.35 (2000).
    • 21 U.S.C. § 372 (2000); 21 C.F.R. § 5.35 (2000).
  • 87
    • 49749145438 scopus 로고    scopus 로고