See infra Part I.C.
[…] United States, 348 U.S. 84, 89 (1954) (noting that confession made by the accused needs corroborating evidence to serve as the basis for a conviction);
-
Opper v. United States, 348 U.S. 84, 89 (1954) (noting that confession made by the accused needs corroborating evidence to serve as the basis for a conviction);
-
-
-
-
242
-
-
41349119839
-
-
N.Y. CRIM. PROC LAW § 60.50 (McKinney 2006) (A person may not be convicted of any offense solely upon evidence of a confession or admission made by him without additional proof that the offense charged has been committed.).
-
N.Y. CRIM. PROC LAW § 60.50 (McKinney 2006) ("A person may not be convicted of any offense solely upon evidence of a confession or admission made by him without additional proof that the offense charged has been committed.").
-
-
-
-
243
-
-
41349101978
-
-