See infra Part I.C.
[…] -
See Pierce County v. Guillen, 537 U.S. 129, 146-47 (2003) (upholding constitutionality of federal statute, 23 U.S.C. § 409, making privileged, and protecting from disclosure and admission into evidence in state courts, any "reports, surveys, schedules, lists, or data compiled or collected for the purpose of identifying, evaluating, or planning the safety enhancement of potential accident sites . . . [pursuant to the above statute] or for the purpose of developing any highway safety construction improvement project which may be implemented utilizing Federal-aid highway funds");
-
-
-
-
258
-
-
41349121814
-
-
see also Felder v. Casey, 487 U.S. 131, 138-42 (1988) (holding that state courts entertaining a federal cause of action ought to adjust their procedures so that the underlying federal goal is achieved and the federal right is protected);
-
see also Felder v.