See, e.g., Fed. R. Evid. 102 (setting forth the purpose of the evidence rules as "securing] fairness in administration, elimination of unjustifia
[…] Rollett, 80 S.W.3d 514, 523 (Mo. Ct. App. 2002).
-
-
-
-
307
-
-
84858352928
-
-
See, e.g., Cal. Penal Code § 455 (West 2006) (The placing or distributing of any flammable, explosive or combustible material or substance, or any device in or about any structure, forest land or property in an arrangement or preparation with intent to eventually willfully and maliciously set fire to or burn same, or to procure the setting fire to or burning of the same shall, for the purposes of this act constitute an attempt to burn such structure, forest land or property.).
-
See, e.g., Cal. Penal Code § 455 (West 2006) ("The placing or distributing of any flammable, explosive or combustible material or substance, or any device in or about any structure, forest land or property in an arrangement or preparation with intent to eventually willfully and maliciously set fire to or burn same, or to procure the setting fire to or burning of the same shall, for the purposes of this act constitute an attempt to burn such structure, forest land or property.").
-
-
-
-
308
-
-
35348969948
-
-