Resolution XXXIII, in 2 David Hoffman, A Course of Legal Study 765 (Baltimore, Joseph Neal, 2d ed. 1836).
[…] Stat. Ann. § 972.11(2)(b)(3) (providing as an exception to the general exclusion of evidence concerning a complaining witness's prior sexual conduct [e]vidence of prior untruthful allegations of sexual assault made by the complaining witness).
-
See, e.g., Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-67.7B (2004) ("Nothing contained in this section shall prohibit the accused from presenting evidence relevant to show that the complaining witness had a motive to fabricate the charge against the accused."); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 972.11(2)(b)(3) (providing as an exception to the general exclusion of evidence concerning a complaining witness's prior sexual conduct "[e]vidence of prior untruthful allegations of sexual assault made by the complaining witness").
-
-
-
-
107
-
-
85081491787
-
-
See, e.g, State v. Alberts, 722 N.W.2d 402, 410 (Iowa 2006, A] falsity determination simply means the statements are not 'past sexual behavior' within the meaning of our rape-shield law, State v.