17 C.F.R. § 240.10b5-1 (2007), adopted in Selective Disclosure and Insider Trading,
[…] -
See Rule 144(j), 17 CFR. § 230.144(j) (2007) (providing that Rule 144 "does not eliminate or otherwise affect the availability of any exemption for resales under the Securities Act that a person or entity may be able to rely upon"); SEC Regulation D, Preliminary Note 3, 17 C.F.R. § 230.501 (2007) ("attempted compliance with any rule in Regulation D [which includes Rule 506] does not act as an exclusive election; the issuer can also claim the availability of any other applicable exemption" from the registration requirement); Rule 10b-18(d), 17 C.F.R. § 240.10b-18(d) (2007) ("No presumption shall arise that an issuer or an affiliated purchaser violated the anti-manipulation provisions [of the Exchange Act], if the Rule 10b-18 purchases of such issuer or affiliated purchaser do not meet the conditions specified [in Rule 10b-18]").
-
-
-
-
80
-
-
84888653370
-
-
Rule 10b5-1 Adopting Release, 65 Fed.