Bromley goes to great lengths to make distinctions between institutions as organizations and a
[…] Id. at 236.
-
-
-
-
161
-
-
35348955888
-
-
See In Re Adjudication of Rights to Water in the Edwards Aquifer, No. 89-0381 (Dist. Ct. Hays County 1989).
-
See In Re Adjudication of Rights to Water in the Edwards Aquifer, No. 89-0381 (Dist. Ct. Hays County 1989).
-
-
-
-
162
-
-
35348995493
-
-
Robert Pressley, Alternative Legal Bases for Managing the Edwards Aquifer, 22 ST. B. TEX. ENVTL. L.J. 42, 46 (1991).
-
Robert Pressley, Alternative Legal Bases for Managing the Edwards Aquifer, 22 ST. B. TEX. ENVTL. L.J. 42, 46 (1991).
-
-
-
-
163
-
-
35348984547
-
-
TEX. WATER CODE ANN. § 28.011 (Vernon 1993) (Except as otherwise provided by this code, the commission may make and enforce rules and regulations for protecting and preserving the quality of underground water.).
-
TEX. WATER CODE ANN. § 28.011 (Vernon 1993) ("Except as otherwise provided by this code, the commission may make and enforce rules and regulations for protecting and preserving the quality of underground water.").
-
-
-
-
164
-
-
35348977194
-
-
See 31 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 298 (1992) for the TWC Emergency rule declaring the Edwards Aquifer an underground stream, and 31 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 298 (1992) for the permanent rules.
-