War and Enemy Status After 9/11: Attacks on the Laws of War, 28
[…] see also id. §
-
-
-
453
-
-
84858087542
-
-
Id. § 948r(b).
-
Id. § 948r(b).
-
-
-
-
454
-
-
84858087543
-
-
Pub. L. No. 109-148, § 1003(d), 119 Stat. 2739, 2740.
-
Pub. L. No. 109-148, § 1003(d), 119 Stat. 2739, 2740.
-
-
-
-
455
-
-
84858087544
-
-
See 10 U.S.C.A. § 948rc
-
See 10 U.S.C.A. § 948r(c);
-
-
-
-
456
-
-
84858084012
-
-
see also id. § 949a(b)(2)(C) (A statement of the accused that is otherwise admissible shall not be excluded from trial by military commission on grounds of alleged coercion or compulsory self-incrimination so long as the evidence complies with the provisions of section 948r . . . .).
-
see also id. § 949a(b)(2)(C) ("A statement of the accused that is otherwise admissible shall not be excluded from trial by military commission on grounds of alleged coercion or compulsory self-incrimination so long as the evidence complies with the provisions of section 948r . . . .").
-
-
-
-
457
-
-
84858087545
-
-
948r(d)1, 3
-
Id. § 948r(d)(1)-(3).
-
Id. §
-
-
-
458
-
-
34547566293
-
-