42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
(2005)
So. 2d
, vol.909
, pp. 577
-
-
-
114
-
-
33847103769
-
Gatri v. Blane
-
(Haw.) "[T]he county general plan does have the force and effect of law insofar as the statute requires that a development within the SMA must be consistent with the general plan" 367
-
Gatri v. Blane, 962 P.2d 367, 373 (Haw. 1998) ("[T]he county general plan does have the force and effect of law insofar as the statute requires that a development within the SMA must be consistent with the general plan.").
-
(1998)
P.2d
, vol.962
, pp. 373
-
-
-
115
-
-
68949173321
-
-
See, e.g. § 43.21C.034 "Lead agencies are authorized to use in whole or in part existing environmental documents for new project or nonproject actions, if the documents adequately address environmental considerations set forth in [the Washington Environmental Policy Act]."
-
See, e.g., Wash. Rev. Code § 43.21C.034 ("Lead agencies are authorized to use in whole or in part existing environmental documents for new project or nonproject actions, if the documents adequately address environmental considerations set forth in [the Washington Environmental Policy Act].").
-
Wash. Rev. Code
-
-
-
116
-
-
33847100547
-
The Role of Local Environmental Impact
-