42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
See Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 20002.1(b) (West 1994) ("Each public agency shall mitigate or avoid the significant effects on the environment of projects that it carries out or approves whenever it is feasible to do so.")
-
(1994)
Cal. Pub. Res. Code
-
-
-
236
-
-
33847131001
-
-
See § 20002.1(b) (West) ("Each public agency shall mitigate or avoid the significant effects on the environment of projects that it carries out or approves whenever it is feasible to do so.") § 21081 (requiring findings about whether alternatives or mitigation measures are feasible)
-
id. § 21081 (requiring findings about whether alternatives or mitigation measures are feasible).
-
(1994)
Cal. Pub. Res. Code
-
-
-
237
-
-
33847131001
-
-
§ 21002.1 (c) ("If economic, social, or other conditions make it infeasible to mitigate one or more significant effects on the environment of a project, the project may nonetheless be carried out or approved at the discretion of a public agency ..."); Cal.