42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
(2004)
N.Y.U. Envtl. L. J.
, vol.12
, pp. 333
-
-
Karkkainen, B.C.1
-
227
-
-
33847116631
-
City of Ithaca v. Tompkins County Bd. of Representatives
-
(N.Y. App. Div.) ("SEQRA review is not required until a specific project plan ... is actually formulated and proposed")
-
City of Ithaca v. Tompkins County Bd. of Representatives, 164 A.2d 726 (N.Y. App. Div. 1991) ("SEQRA review is not required until a specific project plan ... is actually formulated and proposed").
-
(1991)
A.2d
, vol.164
, pp. 726
-
-
-
228
-
-
33847131001
-
-
§ 21002.1 (West) ("The purpose of an environmental impact report is to identify the significant effects on the environment of a project, to identify alternatives to the project, and to indicate the manner in which those significant effects can be mitigated or avoided.")
-
Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 21002.1 (West 1996) ("The purpose of an environmental impact report is to identify the significant effects on the environment of a project, to identify alternatives to the project, and to indicate the manner in which those significant effects can be mitigated or avoided.").
-
(1996)
Cal. Pub. Res. Code
-
-
-
229
-
-
0347873744
-
Inertia and Preference in Contract Negotiation: The Psychological Power of Default Rules and Form Terms
-