42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] Statutory underpinning for such a ruling is found in the use by several Little NEPA's of the term, 'may,' with respect to the impact of ah action.") (on file with author)).
-
(2005)
, pp. 8
-
-
Sive, D.1
Chertok, M.A.2
-
84
-
-
84884677518
-
-
15260-15285, 15300-15333; see also Wash. Rev. Stat. § 43.21C.110(1)(a) ("The types of actions included as categorical exemptions in the rules shall be limited to those types which are not major actions significantly affecting the quality of the environment."). §§ 15061(b) tit. 14
-
Cal. Code Regs. tit. 14, §§ 15061(b), 15260-15285, 15300-15333; see also Wash. Rev. Stat. § 43.21C.110(1)(a) ("The types of actions included as categorical exemptions in the rules shall be limited to those types which are not major actions significantly affecting the quality of the environment.").
-
Cal. Code Regs.
-
-
-
85
-
-
33847117675
-
"A categorical exemption shall not be used for an activity where there is a reasonable possibility that the activity will have a significant effect on the environment due to unusual circumstances"
-
§ 15300.2(c) tit. 14
-
Cal.