42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
Wash. Admin. Code
-
-
-
160
-
-
0347517747
-
-
(West) § 22a-1d "The sponsoring agency preparing an environmental impact evaluation shall hold a public hearing on the evaluation if twenty-five persons or an association having not less than twenty-five persons requests such a hearing within ten days of the publication of the notice in the Environmental Monitor"
-
Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 22a-1d (West 2006) ("The sponsoring agency preparing an environmental impact evaluation shall hold a public hearing on the evaluation if twenty-five persons or an association having not less than twenty-five persons requests such a hearing within ten days of the publication of the notice in the Environmental Monitor.").
-
(2006)
Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann.
-
-
-
161
-
-
33847115334
-
-