42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
Mont. Admin. R. § 4.2.327 ("(3) Whenever the agency proposes or participates in an action that requires preparation of an EIS under both the National Environmental Policy Act and MEPA, the EIS must be prepared in compliance with both statutes and associated rules and regulations").
-
Mont. Admin. R.
-
-
-
103
-
-
33847147628
-
-
(state and federal agencies shall "cooperate ... to the fullest extent possible to reduce duplication between federal and state requirements.") § 11-200-25
-
Haw. Code. R. § 11-200-25 (2005) (state and federal agencies shall "cooperate ... to the fullest extent possible to reduce duplication between federal and state requirements.").
-
(2005)
Haw. Code. R.
-
-
-
104
-
-
33847118571
-
-
§ 1506.2(b) "[A]gencies shall cooperate with State and local agencies to the fullest extent possible to reduce duplication between NEPA and State and local requirements."
-
14 C.F.R. § 1506.2(b) (2006) ("[A]gencies shall cooperate with State and local agencies to the fullest extent possible to reduce duplication between NEPA and State and local requirements.").
-
(2006)
C.F.R.
, vol.14
-
-
-
105
-
-
0347517747
-
-