42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
(2005)
Haw. Code. R.
-
-
-
104
-
-
33847118571
-
-
§ 1506.2(b) "[A]gencies shall cooperate with State and local agencies to the fullest extent possible to reduce duplication between NEPA and State and local requirements."
-
14 C.F.R. § 1506.2(b) (2006) ("[A]gencies shall cooperate with State and local agencies to the fullest extent possible to reduce duplication between NEPA and State and local requirements.").
-
(2006)
C.F.R.
, vol.14
-
-
-
105
-
-
0347517747
-
-
§ 22a-1f (a) "Environmental impact evaluations need not be prepared for projects for which environmental statements have previously been prepared pursuant to other state or federal laws or regulations."
-
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 22a-1f (a) (2006) ("Environmental impact evaluations need not be prepared for projects for which environmental statements have previously been prepared pursuant to other state or federal laws or regulations.").
-
(2006)
Conn. Gen. Stat.
-
-
-
106
-
-
33847164510
-
-