42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
("the identification and implementation of mitigation measures is the principal environmental benefit of little-NEPA statutes.") (on file with author)
-
Jay Wickersham, Mitigation Measures: Definitions, Enforcement, Monitoring, and Effectiveness, Am. Bar Assn. Section on Env't, Energy and Resources 2 (2005) ("the identification and implementation of mitigation measures is the principal environmental benefit of little-NEPA statutes.") (on file with author).
-
(2005)
Am. Bar Assn. Section on Env't, Energy and Resources
, pp. 2
-
-
Wickersham, J.1
-
224
-
-
33847131001
-
-
§ 21002.1 (West) ("Each public agency shall mitigate or avoid the significant effects on the environment of projects that it carries out or approves whenever it is feasible to do so.")
-
Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 21002.1 (West 1996) ("Each public agency shall mitigate or avoid the significant effects on the environment of projects that it carries out or approves whenever it is feasible to do so.").
-
(1996)
Cal. Pub. Res. Code
-
-
-
225
-
-
33750005669
-
Mustering the Missing Voices: A Collaborative Model for Fostering Equality, Community Involvement and Adaptive Planning in Land Use Decisions
-