42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] -
See id. ("the review thresholds determine whether MEPA review is required"); § 11.03 ("MEPA review is required when one or more review thresholds are met or exceeded....").
-
(2006)
Mass. Regs. Code Tit. 301
-
-
-
97
-
-
33847143674
-
"The board shall by role establish categories of actions for which environmental impact statements and for which environmental assessment worksheets shall be prepared as well as categories of actions for which no environmental review is required..."
-
N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 113A-8(c) (ordinance requiring developers to submit detailed environmental statements "shall establish minimum criteria to be used in determining whether a statement of environmental impact is required" and also calling for "exceptions to the minimum criteria established by ordinance."). § 116D.04, subd. 2a(a)
-
Minn. Stat. Ann. § 116D.04, subd. 2a(a) ("The board shall by role establish categories of actions for which environmental impact statements and for which environmental assessment worksheets shall be prepared as well as categories of actions for which no environmental review is required..."); N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 113A-8(c) (ordinance requiring developers to submit detailed environmental statements "shall establish minimum criteria to be used in determining whether a statement of environmental impact is required" and also calling for "exceptions to the minimum criteria established by ordinance.").
-
Minn. Stat. Ann.
-
-
-
98
-
-
33847123609
-
-