42 U.S.C. § 4321
[…] See Carmichael, supra note 21, at 614 ("Indiana's statute... has fostered no litigation. Indiana's chief environmental administrative law judge has stated that the Act has never been a factor in any of his decisions...").
-
-
-
Carmichael1
-
64
-
-
0347517747
-
-
("actions which may significantly affect the environment" defined to mean "individual activities or a sequence of planned activities proposed to be undertaken by state departments, institutions or agencies, or funded in whole or in part by the state ..."). § 22a-1c
-
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 22a-1c (2006) ("actions which may significantly affect the environment" defined to mean "individual activities or a sequence of planned activities proposed to be undertaken by state departments, institutions or agencies, or funded in whole or in part by the state ...").
-
(2006)
Conn. Gen. Stat.
-
-
-
65
-
-
33847131921
-
Omdahl v. Hadler
-
(Minn. Ct. App.) 355 "Furthermore, the rules specifically exempt proposals and enactments of the legislature. Minn. Rules 4410.4600 subd. 26 (1989)."
-
Omdahl v. Hadler, 459 N.W.2d 355, 362 (Minn. Ct.