Volumn 46, Issue 1, 2006, Pages 65-129
[…] • (1965) Natural Beauty of Our Country: Message from the President of the United States
    • Johnson, L.B.1
  • 138
    • 33745275385 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Specifically, the Act states that "the historical and cultural foundations of the Nation should be preserved as a living part of our community life and development in order to give a sense of orientation to the American people." National Historic Preservation Act, § 470 (b)(2)
    • Specifically, the Act states that "the historical and cultural foundations of the Nation should be preserved as a living part of our community life and development in order to give a sense of orientation to the American people." National Historic Preservation Act, 16 U.S.C. § 470 (b)(2) (2000).