Increasing the Tax Incentives for Conservation Easement Donations - A Responsible Approach
[…] -
(1998)
Va. Code Ann
-
-
-
529
-
-
68949208703
-
-
See also § 76-6-206 (providing that "[i]n order to minimize conflict with local comprehensive planning, all conservation easements shall be subject to review prior to recording by the appropriate local planning authority ..." although the planning authority's comments are not binding on the grantor or grantee and are merely "advisory in nature"). In Massachusetts, a designated public official must approve conservation easements
-
See also Mont. Code Ann. § 76-6-206 (2004) (providing that "[i]n order to minimize conflict with local comprehensive planning, all conservation easements shall be subject to review prior to recording by the appropriate local planning authority ..." although the planning authority's comments are not binding on the grantor or grantee and are merely "advisory in nature"). In Massachusetts, a designated public official must approve conservation easements.
-
(2004)
Mont. Code Ann.
-
-
-
530
-
-
33645478943
-
-
See (Law. Co-op.)
-
See Mass.