7:8 (King James)
[…] -
(2001)
Tul. L. Rev.
, vol.75
-
-
Parker, W.1
-
209
-
-
0347146287
-
-
See N.C. GEN. STAT. § 115C-238.29A-F (1998)
-
See N.C. GEN. STAT. § 115C-238.29A-F (1998).
-
-
-
-
210
-
-
0345885148
-
-
note
-
See N.C. GEN. STAT. § 115C-238.29F(g)(5) (1998) (requiring that the student population of a charter school "shall reasonably reflect the racial and ethnic composition of the general population residing within the local school administrative unit").
-
-
-
-
211
-
-
0346515921
-
Predominately Black Charters Focus of Debate in N.C
-
Aug. 5
-