The Fate of Liberty: Abraham Lincoln and Civil Liberties
[…] 85081429118
-
-
See § 9A.44.083(2) (identifying first degree child molestation as a "class A" felony)
-
See § 9A.44.083(2) (identifying first degree child molestation as a "class A" felony).
-
-
-
-
137
-
-
85081426036
-
-
note
-
See § 9A.44.140(3). To be successful, Williamson would be required to (1) establish that he had not been convicted of "any new offenses" during the ten consecutive years since his initial registration and (2) prove by "clear and convincing evidence" that his continued registration would not "serve the purposes" of the registration and notification laws. Id. 106. See § 9A.44.130(10), (11).
-
-
-
-
138
-
-
85081430500
-
-
See § 4.24.550(4)
-
See § 4.24.550(4).
-
-
-
-
139
-
-
85081426407
-
-
note
-
See § 4.24.550(1); see also id. at § 4.24.550(2) ("The extent of the public disclosure of relevant and necessary information shall be rationally related to: (a) The level of risk posed by the offender to the community; (b) the locations where the offender resides, expects to reside, or is regularly found; and (c) the needs of the affected community members for information to enhance their individual and collective safety.").
-
-
-
-
140
-
-
85081423975
-
-
§ 4.24.550(3)
-
§ 4.24.550(3).
-
-
-
-
141
-
-
85081432664
-
-
Williamson v. Gregoire, 151 F.3d 1180, 1182 (9th Cir. 1998), cert. denied, 525 U.S. 1081 (1999)
-
Williamson v. Gregoire, 151 F.3d 1180, 1182 (9th Cir. 1998), cert. denied, 525 U.S. 1081 (1999).
-
-