Imbler v. Pachtman, 424 U.S. 409, 428-29 (1976) (citations omitted)
[…] -
-
-
-
6
-
-
0345802934
-
-
Bivens v. Six Unknown Named Agents of Federal Bureau of Narcotics, 403 U.S. 388 (1971)
-
Bivens v. Six Unknown Named Agents of Federal Bureau of Narcotics, 403 U.S. 388 (1971).
-
-
-
-
7
-
-
0347064265
-
-
See Imbler v. Pachtman, 424 U.S. at 429
-
See Imbler v. Pachtman, 424 U.S. at 429.
-
-
-
-
8
-
-
0347064266
-
-
See infra Part IV.A-B
-
See infra Part IV.A-B.
-
-
-
-
9
-
-
0345802931
-
-
See infra Part III.A-B
-
See infra Part III.A-B.
-
-
-
-
10
-
-
0347694946
-
-
See infra Part IV
-
See infra Part IV.
-
-
-
-
11
-
-
0347064261
-
-
See, e.g., N.Y. Penal Law § 195.05 (McKinney 1999) (obstructing governmental administration). In New York, a person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration in the second degree when she "intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function . . . ." Id
-
See, e.g., N.Y. Penal Law § 195.05 (McKinney 1999) (obstructing governmental administration). In New York, a person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration in the second degree when she "intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function . . . ." Id.
-
-
-
-
12
-
-
0346434084
-
-
See, e.g., id. §§ 210.05, 210.10, 210.15 (perjury).