In Newborn Killings, a New Profile
[…] -
See, e.g., Utah Code Ann. § 78-3a-603(3)(e) (1996) ("[T]he maturity of the minor as determined by considerations of his home, environment, emotional attitude, and pattern of living."); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(v)(Michie 1997) ("The sophistication and maturity of the juvenile as determined by consideration of his home, environmental situation, emotional attitude and pattern of living.").
-
-
-
-
132
-
-
0347745768
-
-
See, e.g., Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61 (determining "whether the child presents a danger to the public")
-
See, e.g., Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61 (determining "whether the child presents a danger to the public").
-
-
-
-
133
-
-
0346484051
-
-
See, e.g., Miss. Code Ann. § 43-21-157(5)(d) (noting "[w]hether or not the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive, violent, premeditated or wilful [sic] manner"); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-34(b)(4) (noting "whether the offense was committed in an aggressive and premeditated manner"); Wyo Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(ii) (noting "[w]hether the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive, violent, premeditated or willful manner")
-
See, e.g., Miss. Code Ann. § 43-21-157(5)(d) (noting "[w]hether or not the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive, violent, premeditated or wilful [sic] manner"); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-34(b)(4) (noting "whether the offense was committed in an aggressive and premeditated manner"); Wyo Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(ii) (noting "[w]hether the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive, violent, premeditated or willful manner").
-
-
-
-