In Newborn Killings, a New Profile
[…] Stat. Ann. § 938.18(5)(a) (West Supp. 1998); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(vi) (Michie 1997 & Supp. 1998).
-
-
-
-
130
-
-
0346485173
-
-
See, e.g., Md. Code. Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 3-817(d)(3) (1995); Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61; N.D. Cent. Code § 27-20-34(1)(b)(4)(b) (1991); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134(b)(5)
-
See, e.g., Md. Code. Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 3-817(d)(3) (1995); Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61; N.D. Cent. Code § 27-20-34(1)(b)(4)(b) (1991); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134(b)(5).
-
-
-
-
131
-
-
0346485148
-
-
See, e.g., Utah Code Ann. § 78-3a-603(3)(e) (1996) ("[T]he maturity of the minor as determined by considerations of his home, environment, emotional attitude, and pattern of living."); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(v)(Michie 1997) ("The sophistication and maturity of the juvenile as determined by consideration of his home, environmental situation, emotional attitude and pattern of living.")
-
See, e.g., Utah Code Ann. § 78-3a-603(3)(e) (1996) ("[T]he maturity of the minor as determined by considerations of his home, environment, emotional attitude, and pattern of living."); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(v)(Michie 1997) ("The sophistication and maturity of the juvenile as determined by consideration of his home, environmental situation, emotional attitude and pattern of living.").
-
-
-
-
132
-
-
0347745768
-
-
See, e.g., Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61 (determining "whether the child presents a danger to the public")
-
See, e.g., Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61 (determining "whether the child presents a danger to the public").
-
-
-
-
133
-
-
0346484051
-
-