In Newborn Killings, a New Profile
[…] See, e.g., Idaho Code § 20-508(8)(f) (1997) (listing the factor of "likelihood that the juvenile will develop competency and life skills to become a contributing member of the community by use of facilities and resources available to the [juvenile] court"); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 260.125(2)(b)(4) (West 1998) (naming the child's past willingness to participate in available programming as a factor for the court to consider in a determination whether or not the case should be certified to criminal court); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134(b)(5) (1996) (directing the court to consider the "possible rehabilitation of the child by use of procedures, services and facilities currently available to the court"); Utah Code Ann. § 78-3a-603(3)(g) (1996 & Supp. 1998) (naming the "likelihood of rehabilitation of the minor" as a factor for the court to consider).
-
-
-
-
369
-
-
0347745643
-
-