Naomi Goldblum trans.
[…] -
(1966)
Law & Contemp. Probs.
, vol.31
, pp. 530
-
-
Van Alstyne, W.W.1
-
112
-
-
1542453683
-
-
See supra text accompanying note 56 (discussing Kleindienst v. Mandel, 408 U.S. 753 (1972))
-
See supra text accompanying note 56 (discussing Kleindienst v. Mandel, 408 U.S. 753 (1972)).
-
-
-
-
113
-
-
1542663183
-
-
See supra note 60
-
See supra note 60.
-
-
-
-
114
-
-
1542558161
-
-
Bellotti, 435 U.S. at 794 n.34
-
Bellotti, 435 U.S. at 794 n.34.
-
-
-
-
115
-
-
1542558163
-
-
note
-
Del. Code Ann. tit. viii, § 141(a) (1998) ("The business and affairs of every corporation organized under this chapter shall be managed by or under the direction of a board of directors . . . ."); Rev. Model Bus. Corp. Act § 8.01(b) (1984) ("All corporate powers shall be exercised by or under the authority of, and the business and affairs of the corporation managed under the direction of, its board of directors . . . ."); 17 C.F.R. § 240.14a-8(c)(7) (1998) (allowing corporations to exclude from proxy statements shareholder proposals "deal[ing] with a matter relating to the company's ordinary business operations"). See the discussion in Greenwood, supra note 14, at 1038-40 & n.49.