Volumn 16, Issue 6, 2000, Pages 363-377
[…] • 95
    • 84979809446 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. ¶ 4 & App.A
    • Id. ¶ 4 & App.A.
  • 96
    • 84979801880 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id.
    • Id.
  • 97
    • 84979824969 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • UMG Recordings Inc. v MP3.com Inc., 54 U.S.P.Q.2d 1668, 1670 (S.D.N.Y. 2000)
    • UMG Recordings Inc. v MP3.com Inc., 54 U.S.P.Q.2d 1668, 1670 (S.D.N.Y. 2000).
  • 98
    • 84979824970 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id.
    • Id.
  • 99
    • 84979793676 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note
    • Section 1008 provides: "No action may be brought under this title alleging infringement of copyright based on the manufacture, importation, or distribution of a digital audio recording device, a digital audio recording medium, an analogue recording device, or an analogue recording medium, or based on the non-commercial use by a consumer of such a device or medium for making digital musical recordings or analogue musical recordings." 17 U.S.C. § 1008.
  • 100
    • 84979826083 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Pub. L. No. 102-563, 106 Stat. 4244 (1992)
    • Pub. L. No. 102-563, 106 Stat. 4244 (1992).
  • 101
    • 84979793664 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • note