Wash. Const. art. I
[…] ")
-
Wash. Const. art. I
-
-
-
330
-
-
84871866180
-
-
note
-
U.N. Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples, G.A. Res. 61/295, U.N. Doc. A/RES/61/295 (Sept. 13, 2007).
-
-
-
-
331
-
-
84871884343
-
-
note
-
H.R. Doc. No. 91-363, at 2 (1970).
-
-
-
-
332
-
-
84871868835
-
-
note
-
Pub. L. No. 93-638, 88 Stat. 2203 (1975) (codified as amended in 25 U.S.C. §§ 450-450n, §§ 455-458e (2006).
-
-
-
-
337
-
-
84871866211
-
-
note
-
25 U.S.C. §§ 458aa-458aaa-18.
-
-
-
-
338
-
-
84871892108
-
-
note
-
See, e.g., Native American Business Development, Trade Promotion, and Tourism Act of 2000, P.L. 106-464, 114 Stat. 2012 (codified at 25 U.S.C. § 4301(6) ("[T]he United States has an obligation to guard and preserve the sovereignty of Indian tribes in order to foster strong tribal governments, Indian self-determination, and economic self-sufficiency among Indian tribes. "); Exec. Order No. 13,175, 65 Fed. Reg. 67249 (Nov. 6, 2000) (affirming the federal trust responsibility to Indian tribes).