Wash. Const. art. I
[…] -
-
-
-
328
-
-
84871891517
-
-
note
-
The Declaration of Independence para. 2 (U.S. 1776) ("We hold these truths to be selfevident, that all men are created equal, that they are endowed by their Creator with certain unalienable Rights, that among these are Life, Liberty and the pursuit of Happiness.-That to secure these rights, Governments are instituted among Men, deriving their just powers from the consent of the governed.... ")
-
-
-
-
329
-
-
84871871128
-
-
note
-
Wash. Const. art. I, § 1 ("All political power is inherent in the people, and governments derive their just powers from the consent of the governed, and are established to protect and maintain individual rights. ")
-
Wash. Const. art. I
-
-
-
330
-
-
84871866180
-
-
note
-
U.N. Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples, G.A. Res. 61/295, U.N. Doc. A/RES/61/295 (Sept. 13, 2007).
-
-
-
-
331
-
-
84871884343
-
-
note
-
H.R. Doc. No. 91-363, at 2 (1970).
-
-
-
-
332
-
-
84871868835
-
-
note
-
Pub.