Wash. Const. art. I
[…] -
(2011)
State v. Eriksen (Eriksen III)
, vol.172
, pp. 1079
-
-
-
103
-
-
84871901077
-
Fleeing East from Indian Country: State v. Erickson and Tribal Inherent Sovereign Authority to Continue Cross-Jurisdictional Fresh Pursuit
-
note
-
Kevin Naud, Jr., Comment, Fleeing East from Indian Country: State v. Erickson and Tribal Inherent Sovereign Authority to Continue Cross-Jurisdictional Fresh Pursuit, 87 Wash. L. Rev. 1251, 1272-74 (2012) (discussing Eriksen III).
-
(2012)
Wash. L. Rev.
, vol.87
-
-
Naud Jr., K.1
-
104
-
-
68949173321
-
-
note
-
See Wash. Rev. Code § 10.92.020 (2010). The Washington State statute provides that: Tribal police officers under subsection (2) of this section shall be recognized and authorized to act as general authority Washington peace officers. A tribal police officer recognized and authorized to act as a general authority Washington peace officer under this section has the same powers as any other general authority Washington peace officer to enforce state laws in Washington, including the power to make arrests for violations of state laws.
-
(2010)
Wash. Rev. Code
-
-
-
105
-
-
84871901077
-
Fleeing East from Indian Country: State v. Erickson and Tribal Inherent Sovereign Authority to Continue Cross-Jurisdictional Fresh Pursuit
-
note
-
Kevin Naud, Jr., Comment, Fleeing East from Indian Country: State v.