The Truth Behind Arizona's Immigration Law
[…] MODEL PENAL CODE § 2.06(3) (1985) ("A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if: (a) with the purpose of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he... (ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it.").
-
-
-
-
59
-
-
84855259756
-
-
§ 13.2 (2d ed.) (describing the doctrine of accomplice liability)
-
2 WAYNE R. LAFAVE, SUBSTANTIVE CRIMINAL LAW § 13.2 (2d ed. 2003) (describing the doctrine of accomplice liability).
-
(2003)
SUBSTANTIVE CRIMINAL LAW
, vol.2
-
-
Lafave, W.R.1
-
60
-
-
84855259766
-
-
Note
-
18 U.S.C. § 4 ("Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same... shall be fined... or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.").
-
-
-
-
61
-
-
84855270972
-
-
Note
-
Under the views of some courts, a person being transported may be liable for the substantive offense of transportation as a conspirator or accomplice. See, e.g., State v. Flores, 188 P.3d 706, 709 (Ariz. Ct.