Final report: The effects of plant closing or threat of plant closing on the right of workers to organize
[…] -
-
-
-
451
-
-
79959866662
-
-
NLRA itself discusses the importance of labor unions to achieving industrial peace and a just society
-
The NLRA itself discusses the importance of labor unions to achieving industrial peace and a just society.
-
-
-
-
452
-
-
84872692894
-
-
See, §, "The inequality of bargaining power between employees who do not possess full freedom of association of actual liberty of contract, and employers who are organized in the corporate or other forms of ownership association substantially burdens and affects the flow of commerce."
-
See 29 U. S. C. § 151 (2006) ("The inequality of bargaining power between employees who do not possess full freedom of association of actual liberty of contract, and employers who are organized in the corporate or other forms of ownership association substantially burdens and affects the flow of commerce....").
-
(2006)
U. S. C.
, vol.29
, pp. 151
-
-
-
453
-
-
77956421774
-
-
c, civil remedies include treble damages and attorneys' fees
-
18 U. S. C. § 1964 (c) (2006) (civil remedies include treble damages and attorneys' fees).
-
(2006)
U. S. C.
, vol.18
, pp. 1964
-
-
-
454
-
-
79959860125
-
-