28 USC § 1332(d)(1)(B)
[…] -
-
-
-
88
-
-
79955945353
-
-
Caldwell, 536 F3d at 427 n 5 (arguing that Congress's emendation of the Clayton Act created a statutory parens patriae right of action that "is broader than the common law right")
-
Caldwell, 536 F3d at 427 n 5 (arguing that Congress's emendation of the Clayton Act created a statutory parens patriae right of action that "is broader than the common law right").
-
-
-
-
89
-
-
79955961618
-
-
The legislation authorizing parens patriae actions was the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, Pub L No 94-435, 90 Stat 1383, codified in relevant part at 15 USC § 15c ("Any attorney general of a State may bring a civil action in the name of such State, as parens patriae on behalf of natural persons residing in such State ... to secure monetary relief.")
-
The legislation authorizing parens patriae actions was the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, Pub L No 94-435, 90 Stat 1383, codified in relevant part at 15 USC § 15c ("Any attorney general of a State may bring a civil action in the name of such State, as parens patriae on behalf of natural persons residing in such State ... to secure monetary relief.").
-
-
-
-
90
-
-
79955971955
-
-
La Rev Stat Ann § 51:137
-
La Rev Stat Ann § 51:137.
-
-
-
-
91
-
-
79955973500
-
-
Caldwell, 536 F3d at 427-28 n 5
-
Caldwell, 536 F3d at 427-28 n 5.
-
-
-
-
92
-
-
79955974591
-
-