Volumn 192, Issue , 2007, Pages 81-115
[…] • (2006) F. Supp. 2d , vol.429 , pp. 46
  • 80
    • 79951867203 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. § 6 a. If the court then rules that the classified information is admissible, the Government may move to substitute or summarize the information
    • Id. § 6 (a). If the court then rules that the classified information is admissible, the Government may move to substitute or summarize the information.
  • 81
    • 79951926558 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id. § 6 c 1. In fact, the court is required to grant the Government's motion for an alternative to outright disclosure if that alternative will provide the defendant "with substantially the same ability to make his defense as would disclosure of the specified classified information. "
    • Id. § 6 (c) (1). In fact, the court is required to grant the Government's motion for an alternative to outright disclosure if that alternative will provide the defendant "with substantially the same ability to make his defense as would disclosure of the specified classified information. "
  • 82
    • 79951863746 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Id
    • Id.
  • 83
    • 79951882617 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • MCM, supra note, 505 c
    • MCM, supra note 11, MIL. R. EVID. 505 (c).
    • Mil. R. Evid. , vol.11
  • 84