Volumn 192, Issue , 2007, Pages 81-115
[…] • James Rosen, Graham Says Tribunal Bill Goes Too Far; Senator Upset By Clause to Withhold Relevant Evidence, MYRTLE BEACH SUN-NEWS, Sept. 9, 2006, at A1.
    • (2006) Myrtle Beach Sun-news
    • Rosen, J.1
  • 53
    • 79951861054 scopus 로고    scopus 로고
    • Classified information has been defined under the Classified Information Procedures Act CIPA as "any information or material that has been determined by the United States Government pursuant to an executive order, statute, or regulation, to require protection against unauthorized disclosure for reasons of national security.", § 1 a, CIPA defines "national security" as "the national defense and foreign relations of the United States".
    • Classified information has been defined under the Classified Information Procedures Act (CIPA) as "any information or material that has been determined by the United States Government pursuant to an executive order, statute, or regulation, to require protection against unauthorized disclosure for reasons of national security". 18 U. S. C. app. III, § 1 (a) (2000). CIPA defines "national security" as "the national defense and foreign relations of the United States".