Final bulletin for agency good guidance practices
[…] -
-
-
-
179
-
-
79551507917
-
-
Id.
-
Id.
-
-
-
-
180
-
-
79551526457
-
-
Id. at 948
-
Id. at 948.
-
-
-
-
181
-
-
79551567045
-
-
42 U.S.C. §6976 (2000). While the statute allows review of final regulations promulgated pursuant to this chapter and the Administrator's denial of any petition for the promulgation, amendment, or repeal of any regulation under this chapter, a guidance document put out by the Agency would not be considered a denial of a petition for review and does not figure in the analysis
-
42 U.S.C. §6976 (2000). While the statute allows review of "final regulations promulgated pursuant to this chapter and the Administrator's denial of any petition for the promulgation, amendment, or repeal of any regulation under this chapter," a guidance document put out by the Agency would not be considered a denial of a petition for review and does not figure in the analysis.
-
-
-
-
182
-
-
79551514313
-
-
Id. §6976(a)
-
Id. §6976(a).
-
-
-
-
183
-
-
79551541252
-
-
197 F.3d 543 (D.C. Cir. 1999)
-
197 F.3d 543 (D.C. Cir. 1999).
-
-