(6th ed.)
[…] Christ, 54 N.Y.S. 400, 401 (N.Y. Sup. Ct. 1898).
-
-
-
-
81
-
-
78149417817
-
-
News Release, Florida Fish and Wildlife Commission, FWC removes junked, abandoned vessels from state's waters (Apr. 8, 2009)
-
News Release, Florida Fish and Wildlife Commission, FWC removes junked, abandoned vessels from state's waters (Apr. 8, 2009), http://myfwc.com/newsroom/09/statewide/News_09_X_Derelict.htm. Owners who fail to remove their vessel can be charged with a criminal violation and required to pay the cost of the vessel's removal. Id.
-
-
-
-
82
-
-
78149446449
-
-
note
-
see also Fla. Stat. § 823.11(4) (2008) (making it illegal to deposit a derelict vessel in state waters without state authorization or on private property without the consent of the private landowner); cf. Or. Rev. Stat. § 830.909(1) (2009) ("A person commits the offense of abandoning a boat, floating home or boathouse if the person leaves a boat, floating home or boathouse on the waters of this state or upon any public or private property except with the permission of the property owner....").
-
-
-
-
83
-
-
78149452967
-
-
For the full policy, see Ann Arbor PTO Thrift Shop
-