-
-
-
41
-
-
77954513292
-
-
note
-
Harrison, supra note 40, at 535.
-
-
-
-
42
-
-
77954467641
-
-
note
-
E.g., 15 U.S.C. § 21 (2006) (antitrust-related cease and desist orders); 15 U.S.C. § 2618(a)(1)(A) (2006) (stating categories of rules promulgated under the Toxic Substances Control Act); 28 U.S.C. § 2342 (2006) (granting "exclusive jurisdiction" to the courts of appeals [other than the Federal Circuit] over "all final orders" and other decisions of various agencies, including the FCC, the Federal Maritime Commission, the Atomic Energy Commission, and the Surface Transportation Board); 29 U.S.C. § 160(f) (2006) (decisions of the NLRB).
-
-
-
-
43
-
-
77954477794
-
-
note
-
See infra Section I.C.
-
-
-
-
44
-
-
77954531946
-
-
note
-
E.g., 28 U.S.C. § 2343 (2006) (establishing venue for petitions for review under 28 U.S.C. § 2342 in "the judicial circuit in which the petitioner resides or has its principal office, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit"). When a statutory scheme has no judicial review statute specific to it, decisions with a broad effect may be challenged in the district courts under the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. § 701 (2006), and thereafter on appeal in the relevant court of appeals.