-
-
-
-
72
-
-
77954516019
-
-
note
-
Brand X Internet Serv. v. FCC, 345 F.3d 1120, 1127 (9th Cir. 2003).
-
-
-
-
73
-
-
77954474715
-
-
note
-
216 F.3d 871 (9th Cir. 2000).
-
-
-
-
74
-
-
77954474434
-
-
note
-
Petition for Writ of Certiorari at 23 n.8, FCC v. Brand X Internet Serv., 545 U.S. 967 (No. 04-281), 2004 WL 1943678.
-
-
-
-
75
-
-
77954483242
-
-
note
-
See supra note 53.
-
-
-
-
76
-
-
77954526013
-
-
note
-
See infra text accompanying notes 77-87.
-
-
-
-
77
-
-
77954477894
-
-
note
-
E.g., 42 U.S.C. § 7607(b)(1) (2006) (limiting review of certain Clean Air Act decisions to D.C. Circuit); 47 U.S.C. § 402(j) (2006) (limiting certain decisions by the FCC to the D.C. Circuit, whose judgment "shall be final, subject, however, to review by the Supreme Court of the United States").
-
-
-
-
78
-
-
77954483625
-
-
note
-
2 U.S.C. § 437h (2006) (setting forth rules governing single-circuit [three-judge district court panel] review of constitutional challenges to the Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act of 2002 (BCRA), Pub. L. No. 107-155, 116 Stat. 81 (2002)).
-
-
-
-
79
-
-