-
-
-
-
84
-
-
77954471382
-
-
note
-
See New York v. U.S. EPA, 413 F.3d 3 (D.C. Cir. 2005).
-
-
-
-
85
-
-
77954500226
-
-
note
-
Petition for Writ of Certiorari, Envtl. Def. v. Duke Energy Corp., 547 U.S. 1127 (2006) (No. 05-848), 2005 WL 3615991, at*1.
-
-
-
-
86
-
-
77954474433
-
-
note
-
Transcript of Oral Argument at 8, Duke Energy, 549 U.S. 561 (No. 05-848), available at http://www.oyez.org/cases/2000-2009/2006/2006_05_848 (last visited Feb. 20, 2010).
-
-
-
-
87
-
-
77954530549
-
-
note
-
See generally Duke Energy, 549 U.S. at 561.
-
-
-
-
88
-
-
77954520747
-
-
note
-
28 U.S.C. § 1295 (2006) (giving Federal Circuit jurisdiction over appeals from district court decisions in which the lower court's jurisdiction was "based, in whole or in part, on" 28 U.S.C. § 1338 (2006), which gives district courts jurisdiction over "any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to patents . . . copyrights and trademarks").
-
-
-
-
89
-
-
77954515277
-
-
note
-
Midwest Indus., Inc. v. Karavan Trailers, Inc., 175 F.3d 1356, 1357-58 (Fed. Cir. 1999) (en banc).
-
-
-
-
90
-
-
77954471018
-
-
note
-
Id. at 1358-59.
-
-
-
-
91
-
-
77954522392
-
-
note
-
Id.