634 A.2d 345, 361 (Del. 1993) (emphasis omitted)
[…] -
(2008)
Hexion Specialty Chems., Inc. v. Huntsman Corp.
-
-
-
461
-
-
77951802535
-
-
MODEL PENAL CODE §210 (1962)
-
See, e.g.. MODEL PENAL CODE §210 (1962) (varying the type of criminal homicide based primarily on the offender's mental state);
-
-
-
-
462
-
-
1842783275
-
-
1 §27 15th ed.
-
1 CHARLES E. TORCIA, WHARTON'S CRIMINAL LAW §27 (15th ed. 1993) ("In the ordinary case, an evil deed, without more, does not constitute a crime; a crime is committed only if the evil doer harbored an evil mind.");
-
(1993)
Wharton's Criminal Law
-
-
Torcia, C.E.1
-
463
-
-
77951819897
-
-
18 U.S.C. §2(b) (2006)
-
see also 18 U.S.C. §2(b) (2006) ("Whoever willfully causes an act to be done which if directly performed by him or another would be an offense against the United States, is punishable as a principal." (emphasis added));
-
-
-
-
464
-
-
77951827801
-
-
MODEL PENAL CODE §2.02 (1962)
-
MODEL PENAL CODE §2.02 (1962) (defining the mental states required for culpability).
-
-
-
-
465
-
-
73049110752
-
-
§ 384-b(7)(a) McKinney
-
See, e.g., N.Y. Soc.