634 A.2d 345, 361 (Del. 1993) (emphasis omitted)
[…] -
(1993)
Wharton's Criminal Law
-
-
Torcia, C.E.1
-
463
-
-
77951819897
-
-
18 U.S.C. §2(b) (2006)
-
see also 18 U.S.C. §2(b) (2006) ("Whoever willfully causes an act to be done which if directly performed by him or another would be an offense against the United States, is punishable as a principal." (emphasis added));
-
-
-
-
464
-
-
77951827801
-
-
MODEL PENAL CODE §2.02 (1962)
-
MODEL PENAL CODE §2.02 (1962) (defining the mental states required for culpability).
-
-
-
-
465
-
-
73049110752
-
-
§ 384-b(7)(a) McKinney
-
See, e.g., N.Y. Soc. SERV. LAW § 384-b(7)(a) (McKinney 2003) (stating that parental rights may be terminated permanently if a parent has failed "substantially and continuously or repeatedly to maintain contact with or plan for the future of the child" during an extended period of time during which the child was in protective custody (emphasis added));
-
(2003)
N.Y. Soc. Serv. Law
-
-
-
466
-
-
77951838246
-
-
§2511(a)(2) West
-