Almost 90 million American households have assets in mutual funds. INV. CO. INST., INVESTMENT COMPANY FACT BOOK 8 (48th ed.)
[…] -
-
-
-
91
-
-
77951746358
-
-
supra note 7, at
-
WALLISON & LITAN, supra note 7, at 32
-
-
-
Wallison1
Litan2
-
92
-
-
77951739538
-
-
In pertinent part Section 36(b) provides: For the purposes of this subsection, the investment adviser of a registered investment company shall be deemed to have a fiduciary duty with respect to the receipt of compensation for services, or of payments of a material nature, paid by such registered investment company or by the security holders thereof, to such investment adviser or any affiliated person of such investment adviser. 15 U.S.C. § 80a-35(b)
-
In pertinent part Section 36(b) provides: For the purposes of this subsection, the investment adviser of a registered investment company shall be deemed to have a fiduciary duty with respect to the receipt of compensation for services, or of payments of a material nature, paid by such registered investment company or by the security holders thereof, to such investment adviser or any affiliated person of such investment adviser. 15 U.S.C. § 80a-35(b) (2006).
-
(2006)
-
-
-
93
-
-
77951715304
-
-